Terms & Conditions


Terms and Conditions for Website & Mobile application usage


Welcome to our website & mobile apps. If you continue to browse and use this website & mobile apps, you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which together with our privacy policy govern BeMySeniorIntern.com relationship with you in relation to this website & mobile apps. If you disagree with any part of these terms and conditions, please do not use our website & mobile apps.

The term ‘BeMySeniorIntern.com’ or ‘us’ or ‘we’ refers to the owner of the website & mobile apps whose registered office is 2733B Jalan Permata $ Taman Permata Kuala Lumpur. Our company registration number is as per reflected in our site. The term ‘you’ refers to the user or viewer of our website & mobile apps.

The use of this website & mobile apps is subject to the following terms of use:

  • The content of the pages of this website & mobile apps is for your general information and use only. It is subject to change without notice.
  • This website & mobile apps uses cookies to monitor browsing preferences. If you do allow cookies to be used, the following personal information may be stored by us for use by third parties:


  • Neither we nor any third parties provide any warranty or guarantee as to the accuracy, timeliness, performance, completeness or suitability of the information and materials found or offered on this website & mobile apps for any particular purpose. You acknowledge that such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude liability for any such inaccuracies or errors to the fullest extent permitted by law.
  • Your use of any information or materials on this website & mobile apps is entirely at your own risk, for which we shall not be liable. It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any products, services or information available through this website & mobile apps meet your specific requirements.
  • This website & mobile apps contains material which is owned by or licensed to us. This material includes, but is not limited to, the design, layout, look, appearance and graphics. Reproduction is prohibited other than in accordance with the copyright notice, which forms part of these terms and conditions.
  • All trade marks reproduced in this website & mobile apps which are not the property of, or licensed to, the operator are acknowledged on the website & mobile apps.
  • Unauthorized use of this website & mobile apps may give rise to a claim for damages and/or be a criminal offence.
  • From time to time this website & mobile apps may also include links to other website & mobile apps. These links are provided for your convenience to provide further information. They do not signify that we endorse the website & mobile apps(s). We have no responsibility for the content of the linked website & mobile apps(s).

Your use of this website & mobile apps and any dispute arising out of such use of the website & mobile apps is subject to the laws of Malaysia.


Business privacy policy


This privacy policy sets out BeMySeniorIntern.com uses and protects any information that you give BeMySeniorIntern.com when you use this website & mobile apps.

BeMySeniorIntern.com is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website & mobile apps, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

BeMySeniorIntern.com may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from Jan 1st 2016.


What we collect


We may collect the following information:

  • name and telephone number
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer locations


What we do with the information we gather


We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customize the website & mobile apps according to your interests.




We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.


How we use cookies.


A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyze data about webpage traffic and improve our website & mobile apps in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website & mobile apps by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website & mobile apps.


Links to other website & mobile app.


Our website & mobile apps may contain links to other website & mobile apps of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website & mobile apps. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website & mobile apps in question.


Controlling your personal information


You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website & mobile apps, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at admin@asiacab.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to admin@asiacab.com

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.


Website & mobile apps disclaimer


The information contained in this website & mobile apps is for general information purposes only. The information is provided by BeMySeniorIntern.com and while we endeavor to keep the information up to date and correct, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website & mobile apps or the information, products, services, or related graphics contained on the website & mobile apps for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk.

In no event will we be liable for any loss or damage including without limitation, indirect or consequential loss or damage, or any loss or damage whatsoever arising from loss of data or profits arising out of, or in connection with, the use of this website & mobile apps.

Through this website & mobile apps you are able to link to other website & mobile apps which are not under the control of BeMySeniorIntern.com. We have no control over the nature, content and availability of those sites. The inclusion of any links does not necessarily imply a recommendation or endorse the views expressed within them.

Every effort is made to keep the website & mobile apps up and running smoothly. However, BeMySeniorIntern.com takes no responsibility for, and will not be liable for, the website & mobile apps being temporarily unavailable due to technical issues beyond our control.


Copyright notice


This website & mobile apps and its content is copyright of BeMySeniorIntern.com – © BeMySeniorIntern.com 2016. All rights reserved.


Any redistribution or reproduction of part or all of the contents in any form is prohibited other than the following:

  • you may print or download to a local hard disk extracts for your personal and non-commercial use only
  • you may copy the content to individual third parties for their personal use, but only if you acknowledge the website & mobile apps as the source of the material

You may not, except with our express written permission, distribute or commercially exploit the content. Nor may you transmit it or store it in any other website & mobile apps or other form of electronic retrieval system.




BeMySeniorIntern portal is a platform to match Organisation with Professionals mostly independent or retirees in various professions in all verticals such as Finance, Management, Engineering, Banking etc. The Idea is for short period of engagement basis and to leverage on the years of experience- to good use - contribute back to the society.

Contact Us

BeMySeniorIntern Malaysia.
Email : hello@bemyseniorintern.com
Website : http://www.bemyseniorintern.com
Tel : (+6) 017-699 6005 | (+6) 012-2615747
Fax : (+6) 03-4161 9692